--:--
menu
IT EN

General Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General Information / Company info

Company info

Autogrill S.p.A.

 

Registered Office: Via Luigi Giulietti, 9

                           28100 Novara - Italy

 

Share Capital Euro 132,28,000 fully paid in

Novara Company Registry

Fiscal Code 03091940266

 

General Information / Privacy policy

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes the types of personal information Autogrill S.p.A. collect from visitors and users to autogrillvilloresiest web site, in order to help them to understand how their personal data are collected and how the information they insert in autogrillvilloresiest website are used.

Autogrill S.p.A. is committed to protecting and safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our web site, including data inserted by users themselves to use autogrillvilloresiest services.

We may offer links to external sites that are not managed by Autogrill S.p.A.. If you visit one of these linked sites, you should review their privacy policy. We are not responsible for the policies of other companies and any information you submit to those companies is subject to their privacy policies.

 

SCOPE OF PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT

Users personal data are collected and processed for the following purposes:

  1. allow each user to access services offered by the Web Site.
  2. allow users to join promotional activities and/or contests through the website.
  3. marketing purposes, such as advertising, special offers, statistical analysis, market research, historical archives and information on products and services offered by Autogrill.

Consent to data treatment for those at point 1 is necessary to permit user to access the web site services. On the contrary, consent to treatment for point 2 and 3 type of data is optional, but if it is not given, Autogrill can not inform you about special offers or discounts.

 

DATA CONTROLLER

Autogrill S.p.A. is Data Controller.
Autogrill S.p.A. Headquarter is located in Strada 5 – Palazzo Z, 20089 Rozzano (Milan) - Italy

 

PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT

Personal Data Treatment is done by qualified people in charge of the processing.
In some cases, data could be managed by third parties (support, maintenance and/or producing advertising) and they are appointed as Data processor, if required.
When users register to the web site and insert personal data, they are informed about Data treatment, that includes:

  • if providing data is compulsory or optional
  • consequences if users decide not to provide them
  • subjects or categories to whom data could be sent
  • scope of data spreading
  • users rights (access, update, correction, cancellation due to Law violations, etc.)
  • Data Controller identity.

Users have to express their informed consent to data treatment, through dedicated form. If part of personal data are collected in different moments, a new consent is required by Italian 196/03 Law.

 

COOKIES

Autogrillvilloresiest web site uses cookies. By accepting this Privacy Policy, users also agree on cookies use.

1) What cookies are

"Cookies" are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual's sevice for record keeping purposes. Cookies allow the website to remember important information that will make users use of the site more convenient. For example, cookies can remember when you return to the Site, or recognize user device.  

Cookies can expire when you close your browser (session cookies), or can be stored for a longer period of time (persistent cookies).  In addition, cookies can be set by the website you are visiting (first-party cookies) or from third parties websites (third party cookies)

2) How we use cookies
We also use Google Analytics cookies, to analyze website usage. More information on this topic are available on Google Analytics privacy policy: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=it[GC1]

3)  How to disable Cookies

You can use the options in your web browser if you do not wish to receive a cookie or if you wish to set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. As every browser is different from the others, click on the “Help” section of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.  If you disable all cookies, you may not be able to take advantage of all the features of this Site.

4) How to delete cookies
You can also delete cookies stored on your device; you can learn how by clicking on the “Help” section of your browser.

 

PERSONAL DATA COMMUNICATION

Personal data collected by autogrillvilloresiest are not communicated.

 

DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS

Users rights include the right to obtain general information on processing operations performed, the one to obtain erasure or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law, to have inaccurate and/or incomplete data updated, rectified or supplemented and, finally, the right to object, in any and all cases, to the processing of data for commercial information purposes.

 

General Information / Site requirements

Site requirements

Browsers

The site is designed to be properly viewed using the following browsers:

 

  • Internet Explorer 9 and above
  • Mozilla Firefox 19 and above
  • Google Chrome 26 and above
  • Safari 5 and above

 

Content

Some site content is only available in Adobe Acrobat format. This makes it necessary for site users to install the relevant programme (downloadable free of charge from the producer’s site) on their computers.

 

 

 

Javascript

For the entire site to work properly, users’ browsers must be set for Javascript code. Refer to the browser's guide to check the settings.

 

Credits

Concept, Design and Layout
Studio co.me www.comeonline.it

Art direction
STEFANO MENEGHETTI

Project management
GIULIA COMBA / VALERIA FAVA

Software development
DAVIDE CONTIN

 

Images
PAOLO SACCHI Photographer


Video "Il nuovo Villoresi Est"
MOVIEWELL - INPUTGROUP

Moviewell -small


Video "Autogrill Villoresi Est"
PIETRO RAMPAZZO